Esta web utiliza cookies, puedes ver nuestra política de cookies, aquí Si continuas navegando estás aceptándola
Política de cookies +
plants and flower pictures

plants and flower pictures


TYPES OF FLOWERS

red flowers red flowers
yellow flowers yellow flowers
white flowers white flowers
blue flowers
violet flowers
purple flowers
pink flowers
orange flowers

wildflowers
Landscapes
orchids
ornamental flowers
garden plants
bulbs
toxic plants


Plants and flowers: scientific names

Plant Families


Apocynaceae
Araceae
Asteraceae
Brassicaceae
Caryophyllaceae
Cistaceae
Convolvulaceae
fabaceae
Geraniaceae
Hypericaceae
Lamiaceae
Liliaceae
Malvaceae
Orchidaceae
Papaveraceae
Poaceae
Rosaceae
Ruscaceae
Rutaceae
Saxifragaceae
Scrophulariaceae
Solanaceae
purple_flowers

Pictures of purple flowers


Flowers >Pictures of purple flowers:«1 »,

Picture: pink flowers

Family: Rosaceae
Scientific name: Spiraea Japonica
Common names: pictures of Japanese meadowsweet ,

tags: pictures of purple flowers , pictures of garden flowers , pictures of ornamental flowers , pictures of ornamental plants ,
Picture: pink wilflowers

Family: Cistaceae
Scientific name: Cistus albidus
Common names: pictures of rock rose , pictures of sun rose ,

tags: pictures of purple flowers , pictures of wildflowers , pictures of pink flowers , pictures of ornamental plants ,
Picture: red flower

Family: Cistaceae
Scientific name: Cistus ladanifer
Common names: pictures of common gum cistus ,

tags: pictures of wildflowers , pictures of pink flowers , pictures of purple flowers , pictures of perennial plants , pictures of ornamental plants , pictures of medicinal plants ,
Picture: medicinal plant

Family: Lamiaceae
Scientific name: Lavandula stoechas
Common names: pictures of French Lavender , pictures of Spanish Lavender , pictures of Stoechas Lavender , pictures of Topped Lavender , pictures of cantueso , pictures of lavanda , pictures of tomillo borriquero ,

tags: pictures of purple flowers , pictures of medicinal plants , pictures of ornamental plants , pictures of wildflowers ,

© 2004-2010 Flores digitales.com