Esta web utiliza cookies, puedes ver nuestra política de cookies, aquí Si continuas navegando estás aceptándola
Política de cookies +
plants and flower pictures

plants and flower pictures


TYPES OF FLOWERS

red flowers red flowers
yellow flowers yellow flowers
white flowers white flowers
blue flowers
violet flowers
purple flowers
pink flowers
orange flowers

wildflowers
Landscapes
orchids
ornamental flowers
garden plants
bulbs
toxic plants


Plants and flowers: scientific names

Plant Families


Apocynaceae
Araceae
Asteraceae
Brassicaceae
Caryophyllaceae
Cistaceae
Convolvulaceae
fabaceae
Geraniaceae
Hypericaceae
Lamiaceae
Liliaceae
Malvaceae
Orchidaceae
Papaveraceae
Poaceae
Rosaceae
Ruscaceae
Rutaceae
Saxifragaceae
Scrophulariaceae
Solanaceae
toxic_plants

Pictures of toxic plants


Flowers >Pictures of toxic plants:«1 »,

Picture: ornamental flowers

Family: Solanaceae
Scientific name: Solanum rantonnetii
Common names: pictures of Blue Potato Bush , pictures of Paraguay nightshade , pictures of Royal robe ,

tags: pictures of ornamental plants , pictures of violet flowers , pictures of toxic plants ,
Picture: Toxic plants

Family: Scrophulariaceae
Scientific name: Digitalis lanata
Common names: pictures of Foxglove ,

tags: pictures of white flowers , pictures of medicinal plants , pictures of ornamental plants , pictures of garden plants , pictures of toxic plants ,
Picture: White flower

Family: Araceae
Scientific name: Zantedeschia aethiopica
Common names: pictures of Lily of the Nile , pictures of Calla lily , pictures of Easter lily , pictures of Arum lily , pictures of alcatraz , pictures of cala , pictures of cala de Etiopía , pictures of aro de Etiopía , pictures of lirio de agua , pictures of cartucho , pictures of flor del jarro , pictures of Calla ,

tags: pictures of rhizomatous herbaceous perennial plants , pictures of poisonous plants , pictures of toxic plants , pictures of white flowers , pictures of garden flowers , pictures of ornamental plants ,
Picture: ornamental plant with red fruit

Family: Ruscaceae
Scientific name: Ruscus aculeatus
Common names: pictures of acebillo , pictures of acebo menor , pictures of acebo pequeño , pictures of achibarba , pictures of albernera , pictures of argallúa , pictures of arrayán , pictures of arrayán morisco , pictures of arrayán salvaje , pictures of arrayán silvestre , pictures of arriján brusco , pictures of br ,

tags: pictures of medicinal plants , pictures of ornamental plants , pictures of toxic plants ,

© 2004-2010 Flores digitales.com